<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d9135306835391152014\x26blogName\x3dMTVBW\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://mytvbworld.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mytvbworld.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5534314148820880352', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Profile entries Tagboard Affiliates
Thoughts about Just Love 2
July 27, 2009

I finished Just Love 2! Yay..it took me really fast compared to Greatness of a Hero.
Overall: I like it. It was funny at times and it was good but i didnt really like the cast in it.
Characters
Sunny: He is such a good husband and dad excluding the times when he bumped his head and went all weird. That was funny though...Hahha. Oh and i like the part where he was watching a clip of himself shouting at this woman on a bus and that he always causes trouble! Oh gawd, it was funny as!
Jessica: Boring boring and BORING! Argh..i cant stand her in any series. Her roles are different but the way she portrays the role makes it soo boring.
Benz: hahaha..he is always the 'clown' in all series. He was really funny in here as he makes it more entertaining to watch! I love watching Benz!! :D
Ah B: He is soo cute and adorable! I wasnt him as a lil bro! xD I wonder how old he is...so cute!! (:
Joyce: Man, she is scary near the end. She just turned all mental and crazy and pretended to be Jessica and dressing up the same and ugh!! Freaky. I like watching her though..she done a great job! :D
Johnson: YES YES! He is also another funny one!! I like watching him and Benz! They make the series glow with laughter! Ahem, if i made sense. Anyways, yes...it's funny how he always day dream about getting Joyce! He just cracks me up! Oh and his accent! xD Well, i was actually annoyed with him in the beginning!

___________________________________

Yes, im over with that so now, im watching Burning Flames 3, A Great Way to Care and Threshold of a Persona. Oh and i'm very close of finishing Justice Bao!

___________________________________

Haiz...im gonna go school tmrw! NOOOOOOO....:/

Labels:


Copyrighted @ mytvbworld.blogpspot